S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club
S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club, situated in Germiston, offers a dedicated training environment for owners and their canine companions. The club focuses on the responsible development of Alsatian Shepherds, fostering a supportive and understanding atmosphere for both dogs and handlers. Their commitment to positive reinforcement techniques is evident in their approach.
The club’s structure facilitates a strong sense of community amongst its members, with a passionate team of trainers guiding participants through various training stages. It's a practical and cost-effective option for those looking to build a solid foundation in dog obedience and handling skills.
Features and services of S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club is in position 3 out of 5 in dog trainers in Germiston
Customer Reviews
S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 3 reviews on Google
My dog Max (Mad Max) and I have been members for over a year now. We enjoy our weekly Saturday afternoon training sessions. The club is somewhat of a little community. The committee is passionate about what they do and that can be felt by everyone who is a member. It is also very cost effective in comparison to other dog training clubs.
A great training platform for all dogs. Great group of trainers and learners
Information about S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club
Address
S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club is located at Gilloolies Farm, 47 Boeing W Rd, Bedfordview, Germiston, 2007, South Africa
Phone
The phone number of S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club is +27 82 552 3148
Website
The website of S.A. Alsatian (Shepherd Dog) Club is: saalsatian.co.za
