Mayville Pet Parlour
Mayville Pet Parlour
Located in Pretoria, Mayville Pet Parlour offers a range of grooming services for your furry companions. The establishment demonstrates a practical approach to addressing specific animal needs, showing attention to detail and efficiency in delivering care. Their focus appears to be on creating a comfortable and responsive environment for animals, even those with sensitivities.
Clients often appreciate the value for money they receive, alongside the generally positive interactions with the staff. Mayville Pet Parlour's commitment to well-being for each pet appears to be a core value, contributing to a reassuring experience for pet owners.
Features and services of Mayville Pet Parlour
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
Mayville Pet Parlour is in position 80 out of 93 in pet groomers in Pretoria
Customer Reviews
Mayville Pet Parlour has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 10 reviews on Google
We have a miniature Yorkey houndlet who has refused to get her nails trimmed. We were recommended to this establishment. They were very helpful and managed to get her trimmed very speedily and the cost was much less than we anticipated.
Was at vet and I must say she was amazingly good in finding out what was wrong with my doggie after being to 4 other vets and 6 weeks of not eating. Thank you dr. Elaine.
Very happy with their service, they treated my baby well
I was very impressed with the quality and value for money. Would surely suggest it as the best.
Friendly and helpful thank u for awsome service 😙
Great thx
Expensive. Outrages
Information about Mayville Pet Parlour
Address
Mayville Pet Parlour is located at 825 Paul Kruger St, Mayville, Pretoria, 0084, South Africa
Phone
The phone number of Mayville Pet Parlour is +27 12 335 2258
