Petshop Science Margate

📍 Pet shops in Margate

3.5

Petshop Science Margate

Petshop Science in Margate offers a selection of pet supplies, including specialist items like Protexin. The store appears to be reasonably well-stocked and easily accessible, with ample parking available. Its organisation suggests a focus on a streamlined shopping experience.

While the range of products is appreciated, improvements in staff knowledge and operational consistency would enhance the overall customer experience. Ensuring accurate opening hours displayed would also avoid potential inconvenience.

Features and services of Petshop Science Margate

Service options

  • Delivery
  • In-store shopping
  • On-site services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Planning

  • Quick visit

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Petshop Science Margate is in position 4 out of 5 in pet shops in Margate

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Petshop Science Margate has a rating of 3.4 out of 5 based on over 8 reviews on Google

Michaela Mockford

Came at 15:10 on Sunday, says it closes at 7pm online but the sign outside said they close at 3pm

Michaela Mockford ☆ 2/5
Beverley Homan

Went to buy some probiotics for my small dog. Protexin and they had some stock. The store seems reasonably well stocked and the pricing is not exorbitant. If you are in the Margate area it’s not a bad choice.

Beverley Homan ☆ 3/5
Andre Delport

Nice new shop well organized! Friendly and helpful staff. Loads of parking and easy access. Will see more of me.

Andre Delport ☆ 4/5
Jhenene Cloete

The staff, Not very helpful!!

Jhenene Cloete ☆ 3/5
Celeste Pretorius

The guy working behind the till has no clue what he's doing.

Celeste Pretorius ☆ 1/5
Jana Ackerman

Fantastic service, staff very friendly, they have a great selection of animal products

Jana Ackerman ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Petshop Science Margate

Address

Petshop Science Margate is located at Hibiscus Mall Corner Wartski Drive, Windsor Ave, &, Margate, 4275, South Africa

Phone

The phone number of Petshop Science Margate is +27 39 312 9530

Website

The website of Petshop Science Margate is: checkers.co.za/merchandised-page/petshop-science-67f6572cf3046029a39f8cb1

Business Hours

Monday: 08:00–18:00
Tuesday: 08:00–18:00
Wednesday: 08:00–18:00
Thursday: 08:00–18:00
Friday: 08:00–18:00
Saturday: 08:00–16:00
Sunday: 08:00–15:00

Contact Petshop Science Margate

    Similar alternatives to Petshop Science Margate

    Go up