Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center
Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center provides a secure and supportive environment for children in Kimberley. The center prioritizes a clean and stimulating atmosphere, ensuring a welcoming space for young learners. A dedicated team offers professional care and assistance, fostering a positive and encouraging setting.
Parents can feel confident knowing their children are well-cared for, with a focus on homework assistance and a child-friendly facility. The commitment to qualified staff and a well-organized structure contributes to a dependable and valuable service for the community.
Features and services of Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center is in position 5 out of 18 in dog daycares in Kimberley
Customer Reviews
Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center has a rating of 5 out of 5 based on over 23 reviews on Google
A very clean and stimulating environment for the children. The staff is very friendly, welcoming and professional. Very happy to have my daughter here! Keep up the good work Lollipops Aftercare!
Very professional well educated staff place is secured and child friendly....Parents can go about there day knowing kids will be well taken care of even homework will be done to the best of there ability.....
Very neat and professional centre. The facility is user friendly for the kids. Staff are very friendly and helpful with homework given to kids.
Best aftercare in Kimberley, staff extremely friendly and knowledgeable when coming to assisting my son with his homework and school projects…. I highly recommend it.
One of the best after cares in the area. Price is reasonable for the services which they offer
This is the best place to bring your children safe and enjoyable for the child
The place is very Clean, Professional staff, beautiful play ground
Information about Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center
Address
Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center is located at 6 Waldeck Rd, Kirstenhof, Kimberley, 8309, South Africa
Phone
The phone number of Lollipops Day and Aftercare Center is +27 72 640 4933
Business Hours
Monday: 07:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–18:00
Saturday: Closed
Sunday: Closed
