Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre
Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre - Pet Shops
Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre offers a convenient and consolidated retail experience in Embalenhle. Shoppers appreciate the accessibility and the range of stores available, making it a practical destination for various needs. It’s often considered a useful option for those looking to accomplish multiple errands in one location.
The centre strives to maintain a welcoming atmosphere, and provides a well-maintained environment. It's a popular spot, particularly during the week, serving as a community hub and providing easy access to essential services and, of course, pet supplies.
Features and services of Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre
Service options
- On-site services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Amenities
- Toilet
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Children
- Has changing table(s)
Parking
- Paid parking lot
Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre is in position 1 out of 8 in pet shops in Embalenhle
Customer Reviews
Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre has a rating of 3.8 out of 5 based on over 2211 reviews on Google
Great place though I wouldn't recommend going month end because it gets packed
It's a clean mall❤️🔥 I was able to get all the shops I wanted in one place💯which saved me time and energy!🔥 Nice Christmas decos 🎄✨🔥
A place to drop by an shop and experience unity of Africans...every one is treated with respect here
Emba mall meet one's desires at the right time..I enjoyed being there BCAUSE during the week I'm locked inside Greenworld HERBAL products Shop..
Great place to be at.
Parking attendants could be better managed. Currently they don't wear any form of uniform or reflective vests, they could be any random nyaupe. Pedro's has the best service, and tasty chicken. This mall is safe and well secured inside. Enough parking and we'll illuminated at night. I love that it's so close to a long distance taxi rank.
The most happiest moments of my life love it
Information about Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre
Address
Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre is located at Cnr eMbalenhle Avenue & Old Provincial Road, Embalenhle, 2285, South Africa
Phone
The phone number of Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre is +27 17 685 2437
Website
The website of Mall@Embalenhle Shopping Centre is: mallatemba.co.za
Business Hours
Monday: 08:00–20:00
Tuesday: 08:00–20:00
Wednesday: 08:00–20:00
Thursday: 08:00–20:00
Friday: 08:00–20:00
Saturday: 08:00–18:00
Sunday: 08:00–17:00
