Pet World Vryburg
Pet World Vryburg
Pet World Vryburg is a well-regarded establishment catering to the needs of pet owners in the region. You can find a wide selection of animals and essential supplies for various pets. Their commitment to animal welfare is evident in the healthy appearance of their animals and the attentive care provided.
The knowledgeable team offers helpful advice and guidance, ensuring a positive experience for both pets and their guardians. With a focus on customer service and a wide range of quality products, Pet World Vryburg strives to be a trusted resource for the community.
Features and services of Pet World Vryburg
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
Planning
- Quick visit
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Pet World Vryburg is in position 1 out of 2 in pet shops in Vryburg
Customer Reviews
Pet World Vryburg has a rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on over 24 reviews on Google
Friendly and helpful! Animals all in good condition. I'm very happy with the fish I got from them. Thank you!
Very helpfull people. Realy interisting and nice to visit
Worst place ever the cant even help you 1 min after closing time first time i see a place say no to R1000+ Wil never go there again
Good place to get some things of you are wanting to get a new addition
Friendly and helpful, has all your pet needs and more.
Experienced staff and very helpfull indeed
Thank you for the hard work
Information about Pet World Vryburg
Address
Pet World Vryburg is located at Ward 1&4, Pet World Vryburg, Voortrekker St, Showgrounds, Vryburg, 8600, South Africa
Phone
The phone number of Pet World Vryburg is +27 60 855 7748
