Snowpine Kennels & Cattery

📍 Pet sitters in Muldersdrift

7.9

Snowpine Kennels & Cattery, nestled in Muldersdrift, offers a secure and caring environment for your beloved pets. They prioritize individual attention, ensuring a comfortable stay with dedicated staff and a focus on maintaining routine and well-being. It appears their commitment extends to fostering positive interactions between animals.

The facility emphasizes consistent and detailed communication, keeping owners informed throughout their pet's stay. Clients appreciate the reliable service and the noticeable care provided, ensuring peace of mind while away. Snowpine provides boarding and cattery services and highlights a clean and spacioussetting for all guests.

Features and services of Snowpine Kennels & Cattery

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Snowpine Kennels & Cattery is in position 2 out of 3 in pet sitters in Muldersdrift

Customer Reviews

★★★★★
★★★★★

Snowpine Kennels & Cattery has a rating of 4.6 out of 5 based on over 137 reviews on Google

Gregori Nicola

We housed our cat Achilles at the cattery while we were in the UK for a month. Achilles has never been away from home and has always been aggressive toward other cats that come onto our property. So, we were a little worried. We collected him today to find him healthy, happy, brushed, clean and well fed (he feels a little fatter to me, LOL). We were also pleased to hear that he was social with other cats at the cattery. Hopefully, this means no more late-night fights in our yard. I would definitely recommend Snowpine Kennels & Cattery if you are travelling. The regular messages checking up on Achilles also put us at ease while we were abroad.

Gregori Nicola ☆ 5/5
Deepa Daya

This has been my Yorkie’s third visit to SnowPine, and I am extremely happy with the care my fur baby receives every time. The manager is always so helpful, and the service is consistently excellent. SnowPine is truly the best place I’ve found, and I’ll continue trusting them with my little one. Thank you, SnowPine, for looking after my baby so well.

Deepa Daya ☆ 5/5
Lilian Michaela Benadie

I had my dogs boarding here in December of 2024 while I went to America for two weeks. I had to practically BEG them for any pictures and the only ones they sent were of my dogs, absolutely filthy inside their kennel where they also looked mildly traumatized. I wasn’t happy. When I went to get my dogs, the first thing I noticed was that they were absolutely filthy so I immediately gave them a bath at home where I noticed that my Border Collie had lost probably half her weight and we quickly realized that she had lost her voice too and her barks were coming out as squeaks. She kept hiding and she wasn’t in the mood for playing which was very unlike her. My usually goofy cocker spaniel also seemed very scared. This was not what I expected after reading such positive reviews.

Lilian Michaela Benadie ☆ 1/5
Kirsten Arabie

Was so excited to find a place that would be able to give my dog her insulin shots as advertised on their website. Only to have Tracey tell us they no longer do. Please update your website then.

Kirsten Arabie ☆ 1/5
Misha Black

My dogs stayed at Snowpine kennels for about 3 weeks while between moving house. Although our one dog unfortunately didnt return (He was old and ill) we can see that they took great care of them. Our little girl returned, happy, healthy and clean. Will definitely recommend them 👌

Misha Black ☆ 5/5
Giovanni Possente

My white boxer arrived from Italy and they are lovely take care of my dog. The place is always clean and the employees are very gentle. Strongly recommended

Giovanni Possente ☆ 5/5
Risha Loots

Our cat stayed there for 6.5 weeks and we were very impressed with the facilities. I specifically liked that there was a heater for our cat during the winter and that he had a safe enclosed space to play outside in the sun on the grass during the day.

Risha Loots ☆ 5/5
View all reviews

Information about Snowpine Kennels & Cattery

Address

Snowpine Kennels & Cattery is located at 8 N14, Muldersdrift, 1739, South Africa

Phone

The phone number of Snowpine Kennels & Cattery is +27 82 553 1591

Website

The website of Snowpine Kennels & Cattery is: snowpine.co.za

Contact Snowpine Kennels & Cattery

    Similar alternatives to Snowpine Kennels & Cattery

    Go up